Past

Past events

Season Programme

KIERROT: Botartnical Garden

Season Programme

KIERROT: The Second Beginning - vertical/horizontal

Season Programme

KIERROT: The First Beginning – Sprouting (in Finnish)

Season Programme

KIERROT: Atonal arts & crafts (in Finnish)

Season Programme

KIERROT: Art and entertainment convolvulus (in Finnish)

Season Programme

KIERROT: Gendersession: Parkour Queen, Bearded strongwoman and Elevatormusicboy (in Finnish)

Season Programme

KIERROT: Botartnical Garden (in Finnish)

Season Programme

Circo Aereo: in_between

Season Programme

Academy of Artistic Thinking 2018-2020: KIERROT

Season Programme

KIERROT: Object – Subject? (in Finnish)

Partner Festival

CANCELLED NouNous Festival: Only Bones 1.6

Partner Festival

CANCELLED NouNous Festival: Red Hot Condition

Partner Festival

CANCELLED NouNous Festival: Incredible Michael Might and his Amazing Magic Show

Partner Festival

CANCELLED NouNous Festival: Pendulum

Guest Performance

Petri Kekoni Company: 369°

Guest Performance

Petri Kekoni Company: Erratic Block

Partner Festival

Object 2020

Season Programme

CANCELLED Recover Laboratory: 100 000 000 %

Season Programme

CANCELLED Victoria Thierrée Chaplin: Bells and Spells

Season Programme

CANCELLED Le Gros Orteil: The Librarian

Season Programme

John-Paul Zaccarini: The MixRace MixTape

Season Programme

Cirkus Cirkör: Bloom

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: Receptionists

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: KWALK

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: DIRT

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: Attraction Capillaire

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: Concerto pour deux clowns

Partner Festival

NouNous Festival: Only Bones v1.3 - Jenni Kallo

Guest Performance

Petri Kekoni Company: 369

Season Programme

Kalle Nio: The Green

Season Programme

Kate McIntosh: In Many Hands

Season Programme

Jäntti & Venna: Ballantine Scale

Partner Festival

Object

Season Programme

Sivuhenkilöt: There’s no room for my wings

Season Programme

Gravity & Other Myths: Backbone

Season Programme

Race Horse Company: Chevalier

Season Programme

Menteuses: À Nos Fantômes

Season Programme

Laura Murphy: Contra

Guest Performance

Kekäläinen & Company: Stranger

Season Programme

Weibel & Weibel Co. : Breaking Point

Guest Performance

Raekallio Corp.: Oneiron